COPAL PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED

Address

COPAL PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED
ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5FA
Phone: 0845 127 4918
Phone: 0845 330 7209
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04590033
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,869.97 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hogan
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Hughes
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2011
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

COPAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2006
COPAL RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN
LONDON
SW1X 7NE
Changed 2 Feb 2015

5 ELDON ROAD
LONDON
W8 5PU
Changed 11 Jan 2011

10 CONSORT HOUSE
45-46 QUEENS GATE
LONDON
SW7 5NJ
Changed 10 Oct 2008

10 CONSORT HOUSE
45-46 QUEENS GATE
LONDON
SW7 5HU
Changed 6 Dec 2007

77 CHESTERFIELD HOUSE
CHESTERFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
W1J 5JY
Changed 21 Jan 2007

SIXTH FLOOR HOLBORN HALL
100 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8BY
Changed 20 Jun 2003

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 12 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 11 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 3 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 30 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years