COPRAS SPECIALITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cowgilla Limited Fourth Floor Unit 5b The Parklands Bolton Lancashire BL6 4SD

Company number
00546006
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 March 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2023

Next statement due by 24 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPRAS CHEMICAL CO. LIMITED13 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2425 June 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Coprashouser Mill Copperas House Terrace Todmorden Lancashire OL14 7PU to Cowgilla Limited Fourth Floor Unit 5B the Parklands Bolton Lancashire BL6 4SD on 2024-06-25

View Document

25/06/2425 June 2024 NewAppointment of an administrator

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

19/03/2419 March 2024 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company