COPYCAT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

COPYCAT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
21 YORK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 3EN
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 622 6060
Web:
Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC198716
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£106.00 on 24 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
24 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2010
Filed on:
24 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Aug 2015

COPYCAT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Company Number: SC198716 Registered Office: 21 York Place Principal trading address: 1 Brougham Place, Edinburgh, EH3 9HW Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of Creditors will be held at 10.00am on Thursday 17 September 2015 at Aver, Chartered Accountants, 21 York Place, Edinburgh, EH1 3EN for the purpose of having a final account laid before them by the Joint Liquidators, showing the manner in which the winding-up of the company has been conducted and the company’s property disposed of. A resolution to approve the Joint Liquidators release will be considered. A creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote on his behalf. Proxy forms must be lodged at the office of Aver Chartered Accountants not later than 12 noon on Wednesday 16 September 2015. WTM Cleghorn, Joint Liquidator IP No: 5148 Contact info: bcleghorn@aver-ca.com/ 0330 555 6155 ESL Porter, Joint Liquidator IP No: 9633 Contact info: eporter@aver-ca.com/ 0330 555 6155 Aver, Chartered Accountants, 21 York Place, Edinburgh, EH1 3EN Birmingham District RegistryNo 6428 of 2012

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2003

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN FIFTY (590) LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

14-20 MARSHALL STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH8 9BU
Changed 25 Feb 2010

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 9BY
Changed 31 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.copycat.motorcycles
www.copycat.store
www.copycat.sale
www.copycat.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 24 Jan 2012 15
31 Oct 2009 28 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 30 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 3 Sep 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years