CORBIN & KING HOTEL GROUP LIMITED

Address

CORBIN & KING HOTEL GROUP LIMITED
157-160 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9EB
Phone: 020 7647 1810
Fax: 020 7629 7926
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04739085
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£360,188.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Botts
25 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Corbin
4 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Zuleika Fennell
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Hogg
3 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karen Jones
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy King
4 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GROSVENOR WEST END PROPERTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

CORBIN & KING LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2016
REX RESTAURANT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2014
CKL RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2007
NEWINCCO 263 LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

EGYPTIAN HOUSE
170 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9EJ
Changed 7 Jan 2009

15-17 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BD
Changed 17 Apr 2007

160 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9EB
Changed 19 Mar 2007

5 ELSTREE GATE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JD
Changed 18 Oct 2003

SEVENTH FLOOR 90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 5 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corbinking.co.uk
www.corbinandkinghotelgroup.co.uk
www.corbinkinghotelgroup.co.uk
www.cnkhg.co.uk
www.corbinnkinghotelgroup.co.uk
www.cnkhg.com
www.corbinnkinghotelgroup.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2016 1 Aug 2017 17
29 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
30 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 88 times in the last few years