CORBY AND QUINN LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

CORBY AND QUINN LIMITED
19 THE CHASE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
UNITED KINGDOM
NE38 9DX
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838424
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £134 £12,990
Debtors: £1,060 £325
Creditors due within one year: £7,818 £22,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,624 -£191
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,624 £9,232
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Thompson
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CORBY AND QUINN (T/A LIGHTERLIFE) LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

VERMONT HOUSE CONCORD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE37 2SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corbyandquinn.co.uk
www.corbynquinn.co.uk
www.corbyandquinn.com
www.corbynquinn.com
www.corbyandquinn.net
www.corbynquinn.net
www.corbynquinn.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years