CORDATUS REAL ESTATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
26 Alva Street Edinburgh Scotland EH2 4PY

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£61.72k
Current assets
£80.51k
Fixed assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£21.43k
Shareholders funds
£2.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC419676
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 March 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2024

Next statement due by 23 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (1029) LIMITED5 April 2012
CORDSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED26 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/2421 March 2024 NewRegister inspection address has been changed from 30 Excel House Semple Street Edinburgh EH3 8BL Scotland to 26 Alva Street Edinburgh EH2 4PY

View Document

21/03/2421 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-09 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/03/2323 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-09 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company