CORITOM 2016 LIMITED



Last updated 24 January 2020
Legal registered address
ARGYLL HOUSE QUARRYWOOD COURT LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 6AX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC153685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORE DRILLING SPECIALISTS LIMITED25 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/1925 September 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CORE DRILLING SPECIALISTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/09/19

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

20/10/1720 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company