CORERO BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

CORERO BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
2 BURSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW15 6AR
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02666282
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£14,719.50 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Downing
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Phillip Rowland
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Stoddard
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2014
GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

CORERO SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2011
MONDAS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

169 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Aug 2013

3RD FLOOR
3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5SY
Changed 9 Aug 2010

17-29 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2PT
Changed 2 Oct 2007

MONDAS 3RD FLOOR
17-29 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2PT
Changed 13 Dec 2004

ROSEMOUNT HOUSE
ROSEMOUNT AVENUE
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 6LB
Changed 21 Aug 2002

16/17 SPRINGFIELD LANE
WEYBRIDGE
SUURREY
KT13 8AW
Changed 10 Jun 1998

41 ASHLEY ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1HG
Changed 4 Feb 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £499.95
Bristol City Council
15 £81,657.70
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £13,464.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corerobusinesssystems.co.uk
www.corerobusinesssystems.com
www.corerobusiness.systems
www.corerobusinesssystems.org.uk
www.corerobusinesssystems.company
www.corero.company
www.corero.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 5 Jun 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years