COREX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 London Street Reading Berkshire RG1 4QW
Company received £68,750 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02973383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FCB 1101 LIMITED21 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Burnett & Reid Llp on 2021-05-12

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RANDAL WICHUK

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TERANCE JBEILI

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company