CORINTHIAN SURGICAL LIMITED

Company number 04624684



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 TO 3 HILLTOP BUSINESS PARK DEVIZES ROAD SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP3 4UF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEGATE 255 LIMITED2 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1818 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2018 FROM 2 CHURCH LANE BRINSLEY NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG16 5ABView PDF
15/09/1815 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
15/09/1815 September 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£70.11k
Fixed assets
£266
Current creditors
£65.16k
Shareholders funds
£4.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company