CORNERSTONE SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

CORNERSTONE SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD.
KAY JOHNSON GEE GRIFFIN COURT 201
CHAPEL STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5EQ
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07647123
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
15 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £1,159
Debtors: £46,835
Creditors due within one year: £88,373
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,879
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,043
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

30 Jan 2015

CORNERSTONE SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07647123) Registered office: Kay Johnson Gee, 201 Chapel Street, Manchester M3 5EQ Principal trading address: Albion Trading Estate, Cobden Street, Manchester, M6 6LL Notice is hereby given pursuant to s106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Kay Johnson Gee, Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Manchester, Salford, M3 5EQ, on 30 March 2015 at 2:00 pm and 2:30 pm respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited, Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Salford, Manchester, M3 5EQ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Alan Fallows and Charles Michael Brook (IP numbers 9567 and 9157) of Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited, Griffin Court, 201 Chapel Street, Salford, Manchester, M3 5EQ were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 11 October 2013. Further information about this case is available from Steven Mason of Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery on 0161 832 6221. Alan Fallows and Charles Michael Brook, Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Martin
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Quick
25 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

HAWK SECURITY SURVEILLANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE MANCHESTER ROAD
CARRINGTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M31 4UG
Changed 18 Oct 2013

SUITE 25 6TH FLOOR ST JAMES HOUSE
PENDLETON WAY
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M6 5FW
Changed 12 Mar 2012

28 EDEN SQUARE
FLIXTON ROAD URMSTON
MANCHESTER
M41 5ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 15 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years