CORNERSTONE THE MIDLANDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2011

Address

CORNERSTONE THE MIDLANDS LIMITED
NEW GUILD HOUSE 45 GREAT CHARLES STREET
QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2LX
Classification:

Life insurance/reinsurance

Non-life insurance

Real estate agencies

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03095041
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
29 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
18 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2007
Filed on:
20 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

TIMOTHY JOHN BURCHELL (THE VENDOR)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2006
LAWGRADE LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2006
LAWGRADE LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2004
BRISTOL & WEST PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

FORAY 832 LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

PARKWAY HOUSE
SECOND AVENUE
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WF
Changed 11 Nov 2008

2ND FLOOR DOUBLE DAY HOUSE
29 HIGH STREET
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3SN
Changed 5 Sep 2006

DOUBLE DAY HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
29 HIGH STREET
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3SN
Changed 2 Mar 1999

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 9 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cornerstonethemidlands.co.uk
www.cornerstonethemidlands.com
www.cornerstonethemidlands.services
www.cornerstonethemidlands.support
www.cornerstonethemidlands.life
www.cornerstonethemidlands.and
www.cornerstonethemidlands.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 18 Jan 2008 10
31 Dec 2005 2 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 14 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 16 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 8 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years