CORNTHWAITE INVESTMENTS (AG) LIMITED

Address

CORNTHWAITE INVESTMENTS (AG) LIMITED
HALL LANE
BISPHAM GREEN
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L40 3SB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740056
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£200,100.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ashe
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Cornthwaite
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Frederick Mckee
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

CORNTHWAITES INVESTMENTS (AG) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cornthwaiteinvestments.co.uk
www.cornthwaiteinvestments.com
www.cornthwaite.investments
www.cornthwaiteinvestments.consulting
www.cornthwaiteinvestments.org
www.cornthwaiteinvestments.management
www.cornthwaiteinvestments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 21 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 7 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 6 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years