CORNWALL AIRPORT TAXIS LTD

Address

CORNWALL AIRPORT TAXIS LTD
2 ISLAND POINT
WATERGATE ROAD
PORTH
ENGLAND
TR7 3NT
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795456
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Farron
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEALERTED LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT M001 7,MARSHWOOD CLOSE
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 1DX
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Dec 2014

UNIT ONE 228 NORTHDOWN ROAD
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 2RP
Changed 24 Apr 2014

FLAT 2 ISLAND POINT WATERGATE ROAD
PORTH
CORNWALL
TR7 3NT
Changed 17 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2009 FROM
FLAT 2 ISLAND POINT
WATERGATE ROAD
PORTH
SOMERSET
TR7 3NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cornwallairporttaxis.co.uk
www.cornwallairporttaxis.services
www.cornwallairporttaxis.net
www.cornwallairporttaxis.community
www.cornwallairporttaxis.org.uk
www.cornwallairporttaxis.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 1 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 7 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years