CORONA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH LYTHAM ST. ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 1LH

Company number
04501083
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 August 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENTON MAUNDRILL LIMITED24 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1428 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2014 FROM
WHITTINGTON HOUSE 64 HIGH STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 7BG
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

27/02/1427 February 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

18/01/1118 January 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000029

View Document

31/12/1031 December 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

30/11/1030 November 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company