CORPORATE EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT AND RESOURCING PLC

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2009

Address

CORPORATE EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT AND RESOURCING PLC
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(513 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02471594
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1990
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
11 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2007
Filed on:
15 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

GREENRITE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 16 May 1990

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR SWEDBANK HOUSE
42 NEW BROAD STREET LONDON
EC2M 1SB
Changed 27 Sep 2007

15 BLOOMSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
WC1A 2LS
Changed 13 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corporateexecutivedevelopmentandresourcing.co.uk
www.corporateexecutivedevelopmentnresourcing.co.uk
www.corporateexecutivedevelopmentnresourcing.com
www.corporateexecutivedevelopmentandresourcing.com
www.corporateexecutivedevelopmentnresourcing.services
www.corporateexecutivedevelopmentandresourcing.services
www.corporateexecutivedevelopmentnresourcing.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 11 Jun 2007 8
31 Oct 2005 19 Jul 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 26 Jan 2005 9
30 Apr 2003 2 Dec 2003 8
30 Apr 2002 27 Nov 2002 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years