CORPORATE EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

CORPORATE EXPRESS LIMITED
TAMESIDE DRIVE
HOLFORD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 7AY
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02535286
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£33,676.00 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Coen Boev�
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adian Doyle
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lissa Landis
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Damian Slevin
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUHRMANN OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2001
PARAGON IMAGING MATERIALS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001
PARAGON DISPLAY MATERIALS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

TAMESIDE DRIVE
HOLFORD
BIRMINGHAM
B6 7AY
Changed 7 Nov 2003

HUNTSMAN HOUSE
MANSION CLOSE MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 6LA
Changed 7 Nov 2001

TENAX ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1JT
Changed 29 Aug 1996

UNIT 4,
ORCHARD TRADING ESTATE,
LANGLEY ROAD SOUTH,
PENDLETON, MANCHESTER, M6 6RG
Changed 4 Dec 1995

NORWICH UNION HOUSE
HIGH STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 2LN
Changed 1 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £557.15
Department of Health
21 £379,404.49

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corporateex.press
www.corporateexpress.org.uk
www.corporateexpress.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Feb 2014 9 Sep 2014 7
2 Feb 2013 12 Nov 2013 9
28 Jan 2012 13 Feb 2013 13
29 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
30 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years