CORPORATE PERSUASION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

CORPORATE PERSUASION LIMITED
ABBEY COTTAGE
POYLE LANE
BURNHAM
SOUTH BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 8LQ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05289982
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
27 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2011
Filed on:
10 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Previous Company Names

SHOWCAR-MARKETING LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corporatepersuasion.active
www.corporatepersuasion.org.uk
www.corporatepersuasion.financial
www.corporatepersuasion.consulting
www.corporatepersuasion.and
www.corporatepersuasion.net
www.corporatepersuasion.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 27 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 10 Nov 2009 12
30 Nov 2007 10 Nov 2009 24
30 Nov 2006 19 Feb 2008 15
30 Nov 2005 30 Jan 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years