CORPORATE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT (NORTH) LIMITED

Company number 00488182



Last updated 9 September 2017
Registered office address
SHIRE HOUSE HUMBOLDT STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD1 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDFERN TRAVEL LIMITED2 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/177 June 2017AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
12/04/1712 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/03/1710 March 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN WOTTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company