CORPORATE WORK CLOTHING LIMITED

Address

CORPORATE WORK CLOTHING LIMITED
UNIT 5 HASLEMERE WAY
TRAMWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5TY
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731348
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Beavis
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Mcpherson
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
David Turner
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOTHING FOR WORK LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT B CASTLE INDUSTRIAL PARK PEAR TREE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2EZ
Changed 3 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 24 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 6 Dec 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years