CORRIGANS LIMITED

Address

CORRIGANS LIMITED
5 SYCAMORE COURT BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALLESLEY
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV5 9BA
Phone: 0800 111 6768
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00497854
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1951 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£800.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £298,911 £228,699 £143,748
Debtors: £249,258 £579,791 £472,965
Creditors due within one year: £366,006 £547,879 £408,529
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £182,163 £260,611 £208,184
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,764 £43,844
Total Assets less Liabilities: £237,741 £281,234 £197,392
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £237,741 £281,234 £197,392
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Corrigan
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Jane Evans
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

R.J. HAWTHORNE (INSURANCES) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

20 QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3EG
Changed 19 Apr 2016

REGENT HOUSE
26 QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE CV1 3DQ
Changed 28 Dec 2007

24 COUNDON ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 4AT
Changed 22 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corrigans.insure
www.corrigans.org
www.corrigans.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 31 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 3 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 9 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 16 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years