CORROSION & ABRASION POLYMERIC PROTECTION SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

CORROSION & ABRASION POLYMERIC PROTECTION SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
12 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4DT
(1,537 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04338871
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 8 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £21,793
Debtors: £82,378
Creditors due within one year: £156,162
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,991
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £167,386
Total Assets less Liabilities: £12,567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,567
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Cole
19 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Povey Little Secretaries Limited
12 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PHASED APPLICATIONS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2011
PHASED MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cnappsi.co.uk
www.cnappsi.com
www.cnappsi.support
www.cnappsi.net
www.cnappsi.and
www.cnappsi.office
www.cnappsi.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years