CORRPRO COMPANIES EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adam Street Bowesfield Stockton-On-Tees Cleveland TS18 3HQ

Company number
00944432
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2022

Next statement due by 19 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24420 - Aluminium production

24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H. P. INGLEDEW & CO. LIMITED31 December 1980
TECNOMETAL (N E) LIMITED28 March 1985
WILSON, WALTON INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD.1 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Timothy Joseph Gallagher as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of David Francis Morris as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Notification of Monta Michele Bolles as a person with significant control on 2021-05-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company