CORWIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BAKER TILLY 5 OLD BAILEY LONDON EC4M 7AF

Company number
02669417
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZONEMOTIVE LIMITED27 January 1992
CORBY WINDOWS LIMITED28 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/0711 October 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

11/07/0711 July 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

11/07/0711 July 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

21/04/0721 April 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

01/12/061 December 2006 RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORWIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company