CORY BROTHERS SHIPPING AGENCY LIMITED

Address

CORY BROTHERS SHIPPING AGENCY LIMITED
CLAREMONT BUILDINGS
OLD CLATTERBRIDGE ROAD
BEBINGTON
MERSEYSIDE
CH63 4JB
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04717201
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cooke
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Louise Evans
24 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Gorman
16 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Kidwell
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alexander Vane
27 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2016

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2847) LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

CORY HOUSE 21 BERTH
TILBURY DOCKS
ESSEX
RM18 7JT
Changed 14 Nov 2014

35 COSWAY STREET
LONDON
NW1 5BT
Changed 6 Feb 2004

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 14 Oct 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,028.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.corybrothersshippingagency.co.uk
www.corybrothers.co.uk
www.corybrothersshippingagency.com
www.corybrothers.support
www.corybrothers.active
www.corybrothers.org.uk
www.corybrothers.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 21 Sep 2016 7
28 Feb 2015 7 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 11 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 14 Aug 2013 6
29 Feb 2012 23 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years