COSCO MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

COSCO MARKETING LIMITED
6 BIGNOR CLOSE
HORSHAM
W SUSSEX
RH12 5JQ
Classification: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00819185
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1964
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£99.00 on 1 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
31 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2012
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leisa Hood
14 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Hood
1 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 1985

Previous Company Names

COSCO ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 24 Apr 2009

BOURNE HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
GOMSHALL
SURREY GU5 9LY
Changed 19 Jan 2005

SYCAMORE HOUSE
40 HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY GU6 8AG
Changed 27 Mar 2003

137 HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8AU
Changed 12 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coscomarketing.co.uk
www.coscomarketing.com
www.coscomarketing.org.uk
www.coscomarket.ing
www.coscomarketing.and
www.coscomarketing.market
www.coscoing.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 24 Aug 2010 7
31 Jan 2009 16 Jun 2009 5
31 Aug 2008 2 Mar 2009 7
31 Aug 2007 27 May 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code