COSCO SHIPPING (UK) COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
COSCO HOUSE VICARAGE DRIVE BARKING ESSEX IG11 7NA

Company number
02216271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COSCO (UK) LIMITED6 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/2024 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HAIHUA YU

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company