COSO LIMITED

Address

COSO LIMITED
19 CECIL ROAD
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M30 0FZ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08490197
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoff Baxter
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SOCIAL FRANCHISE NETWORK LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

11 LOVAT STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 0EF
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2015

172 BLACKWELL ROAD
CARLISLE
CA2 4RA
Changed 30 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 18 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years