COSYBOO LTD.



Last updated 5 September 2019
Legal registered address
HARRISON HOUSE SHEP WALK LANGFORD ROAD BIGGLESWADE BEDFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG18 9RB

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Current assets
£5.17k
Current creditors
£15.01k
Shareholders funds
£-9.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11163029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

47820 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUCKY SUCKY LTD.7 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

28/11/1828 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/11/2018 FROM 14 SULLIVAN COURT BIGGLESWADE SG18 8RE ENGLAND

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/11/2018 FROM 14 BRITTEN PLACE 14 BRITTEN PLACE SULLIVAN COURT BIGGLESWADE BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 8RE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS COWLEY

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company