COTON APPOINTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2011

Address

COTON APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
THE ROBBINS BUILDING
ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2SD
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03162269
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2011
Filed on:
21 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

COTON EXECUTIVE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1996

Previous Addresses

THE ROBINS BUILDING
ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2SD
Changed 23 May 2000

164 HIGH STREET
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1JE
Changed 18 Apr 2000

THE ELMS
3 NEWBOLD ROAD
RUGBY. CV21 2NU.
Changed 19 Mar 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 9 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 25 Jan 2010 4
30 Sep 2008 12 Jan 2009 4
30 Sep 2007 6 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 26 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years