COTRANS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

COTRANS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
197 WINCHESTER ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2DU
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04174946
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
1 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £24,496 £416,517
Debtors: £573,829
Creditors due within one year: £22,659 £173,460
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,837 £816,886
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,837 £820,676
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Cox
7 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gary Turner
18 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
7 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COTRANS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O HJS 12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EA
Changed 28 Jan 2003

12 ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHARBOUR ROAD
COSHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO6 3TH
Changed 2 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cotransinternational.co.uk
www.cotransinternational.com
www.cotransinternational.net
www.cotransinternational.land
www.cotrans.international
www.cotransinternational.and
www.cotransinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 29 May 2012 8
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 27 Apr 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years