COTT (NELSON) LIMITED

Address

COTT (NELSON) LIMITED
CITRUS GROVE
SIDELEY KEGWORTH
DERBY
DE74 2FJ
Phone: 01509 680 100
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02234044
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£88,751.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Ausher
14 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jason Ausher
14 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Corby
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy Hoyle
14 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jeremy Hoyle
14 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Steven Kitching
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gregory Leiter
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joanne Lloyd-davies
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Squire Patton Boggs Secretarial Services Limited
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Squire Sanders Secretarial Services Limited
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Turner
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Matthew Vernon
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., LONDON BRANCH (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2010
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK N.A. AS THE SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

MACAW (SOFT DRINKS) LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2006

Previous Addresses

LINDRED ROAD
LOMESHAYE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NELSON
LANCASHIRE BB9 5SR
Changed 23 Aug 2005

LONEWOOD
LADDERBANKS
BAILDON
BD17 6RX
Changed 7 Sep 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 15 Jun 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jan 2016 26 May 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
28 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 2 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years