COTT BEVERAGES LIMITED

Address

COTT BEVERAGES LIMITED
CITRUS GROVE
SIDELEY KEGWORTH
DERBY
DE74 2FJ
Phone: 01509 680 100
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02836071
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£94,810,016.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 243 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Ausher
14 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Trevor Cadden
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Claire Duffy
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Mark Grover
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steven Kitching
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Squire Patton Boggs Secretarial Services Limited
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Vernon
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., LONDON BRANCH (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2016
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2012
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. , LONDON BRANCH (THE “SECURITY TRUSTEE”)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

COTT UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

5 PRINCES GATE
LONDON
SW7 1QJ
Changed 29 Jan 1999

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 8 Feb 1994

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 28 Jan 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 Oct 2017 10
2 Jan 2016 13 Oct 2016 9
3 Jan 2015 15 Oct 2015 9
28 Dec 2013 27 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
243 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 175 times in the last few years