COTTAGE FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2016

Address

COTTAGE FOODS LIMITED
38 DE MONTFORT STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 7GS
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04059925
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2016
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£105.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
28 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Dec 2015

COTTAGE FOODS LIMITED (Company Number 04059925) Registered office: 38 De Montfort Street, Leicester LE1 7GS Principal trading address: Whetley Mills, 370 Thornton Road, Bradford BD8 8LQ NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, PURSUANT TO section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Meetings of Members and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at 38 De Montfort Street, Leicester LE1 7GS on 28 January 2016 at 1100 hours and 1115 hours respectively, for the purposes of having an account laid before the meetings showing the manner in which the winding-up had been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators and considering their release. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged at Springfields Business Recovery & Insolvency Limited, 38 De Montfort Street, Leicester LE1 7GS by no later than 12:00 noon of the business day before the Meetings. Situl Devji Raithatha, (IP NO 8927), Liquidator. Appointed 5 April 2011 (Alternative contact: Luke Littlejohn0116 299 4745) 26 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhabat Hussain
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mussadhik Hussain
10 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Zahoor Saleem
10 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE COTTAGE BAKERIES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

80 HINCKLEY ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 0RD
Changed 24 Apr 2012

WHETLEY MILLS
370 THORNTON ROAD
BRADFORD
BD8 8LQ
Changed 29 Mar 2011

NETWORK HOUSE
6-8 WORTHINGTON STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD8 8ET
Changed 3 Feb 2006

70 CITY ROAD
BRADFORD
BD8 8ES
Changed 5 Apr 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 1 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £715.60

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 28 Oct 2007 22
31 Dec 2004 20 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 27 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 23 Mar 2004 15
30 Jun 2002 16 Dec 2003 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years