COTTESWOOD FURNITURE LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
C/O MILSTED LANGDON LLP FRESHFORD HOUSE REDCLIFFE WAY BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 6NL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£5.07k
Current assets
£255.07k
Current creditors
£285.73k
Shareholders funds
£11.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01751863
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COTTESWOOD KITCHENS LIMITED25 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company