COUNTRY BRIDES OF FAVERSHAM LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2014

Address

COUNTRY BRIDES OF FAVERSHAM LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
10A MARKET PLACE
FAVERSHAM
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME13 7AG
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785286
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2013
Filed on:
19 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylvia Lawrence
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EMERALD LETTING AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

17 SHERWOOD CLOSE
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 7QS
Changed 18 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.countrybridesoffaversham.co.uk
www.countrybridesoffaversham.com
www.countrybridesoffaversham.clothing
www.countrybridesoffaversham.net
www.countrybridesoffaversham.org
www.countrybridesoffaversh.am
www.countrybridesoffaversham.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 31 Oct 2013 13
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2011 30 Jun 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years