COUNTRY PARK FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE SNACKHOUSE ST. GEORGES PARK KIRKHAM PRESTON ENGLAND PR4 2DZ

Company number
00660928
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.E.NEWSHOLME LIMITED1 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1922 October 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LIAM KEATING

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED BARRY MCCHESNEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COUNTRY PARK FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company