COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, BUILDING 4
WEST STRAND
PRESTON
PR1 8UY
Phone: 0800 085 2385
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03505360
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Deane
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Frank Hughes
14 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian King
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HAMBRO ASSURED TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

HARBOUR HOUSE
PORT WAY ASHTON ON RIBBLE
PRESTON
PR2 2PR
Changed 26 Jan 2015

EVERSHEDS SOLICITORS
CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS YORKSHIRE LS1 2JB
Changed 2 Jul 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 11 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.countrywideassuredtrusteecompany.co.uk
www.countrywideassuredtrusteecompany.com
www.countrywideassuredtrusteecompany.org
www.countrywideassuredtrusteecompany.net
www.countrywideassuredtrusteecompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years