COUNTRYWIDE DECORATING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 04537027



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
ROOM 101 NORTH MERSEY BUSINESS CENTRE, WOODWARD ROAD KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK LIVERPOOL L33 7UY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2013

Next statement due by 15 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRENNAN DECORATORS LIMITED8 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1429 July 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
17/07/1417 July 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
22/10/1322 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2013 FROM
NORTH MERSEY BUSINESS CENTRE UNIT 84
WOODWARD ROAD
KNOWSLEY LIVERPOOL
L33 7UY
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£210
Current assets
£26.04k
Current creditors
£18.00k
Shareholders funds
£8.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company