COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS FS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2DT

Company number
01084123
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 November 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD25 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/151 June 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. GARETH RHYS WILLIAMS / 01/06/2015

View Document

01/06/151 June 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHIRLEY GAIK HEAH LAW / 01/06/2015

View Document

07/04/157 April 2015Annual return made up to 6 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/04/1422 April 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

22/04/1422 April 2014Annual return made up to 6 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company