COUNTRYWIDE FARMERS PLC.



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT

Company number
03776711
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2017

Next statement due by 3 June 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYWIDE FARMERS HOLDINGS PLC8 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Kpmg Llp One Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway Birmingham B4 6GH to 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT on 2022-01-11

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Insolvency filing

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COUNTRYWIDE FARMERS PLC.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company