COUNTRYWIDE FARMERS STORES LIMITED



Legal registered address
COUNTRYWIDE HOUSE ASPARAGUS WAY VALE PARK EVESHAM WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 1GN

Company number
03767986
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2015

Next statement due by 3 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYWIDE FARMERS LIMITED8 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/1515 June 2015 CURREXT FROM 31/05/2015 TO 30/11/2015

View Document

01/06/151 June 2015 Annual return made up to 6 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/14

View Document

06/05/146 May 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS SARAH JANE FRANCIS

View Document

06/05/146 May 2014 Annual return made up to 6 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company