COUNTY DURHAM BUILDING & JOINERY LTD

Address

COUNTY DURHAM BUILDING & JOINERY LTD
2 WORCESTER CLOSE
GREAT LUMLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
CO DURHAM
DH3 4QQ
Web:
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07254408
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £5 £21,992 £6,385
Debtors: £1,129
Creditors due within one year: £83,882 £18,002 £19,157
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,646 £4,290 -£6,472
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,806
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,731 £12,179 £2,438
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,731 £12,179 £2,438
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Marshall
14 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATALYST BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

COUNTY DURHAM JOINERY LTD
Changed 22 May 2014
DURHAM JOINERY LTD
Changed 20 Jul 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.countydurhambuildingnjoinery.co.uk
www.cdbnj.co.uk
www.countydurhambuildingjoinery.co.uk
www.countydurhambuildingandjoinery.com
www.cdbnj.com
www.countydurhambuildingnjoinery.com
www.countydurhambuildingjoinery.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code