COURT HOUSE ESTATES



Legal registered address
THE CART HOUSE MORK ROAD ST. BRIAVELS LYDNEY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 6QE

Company number
00304882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
9 September 1935
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES WILLIAMS (NARBERTH)26 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/157 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/01/1416 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/01/132 January 2013 Annual return made up to 31 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/01/125 January 2012 Annual return made up to 31 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/01/125 January 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HELEN JOYCE WILSON / 31/03/2010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COURT HOUSE ESTATES
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company