COURTAULDS TEXTILES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Horizon Honey Lane Hurley Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 6RJ

Company number
01753996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEVELTILL LIMITED23 February 1984
COURTAULDS FABRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED12 June 1987
COURTAULDS TEXTILES LIMITED15 December 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Sophy Pashley as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company