COURTYARD IFA SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04259834



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
65 WALTON ROAD OLDBURY WARLEY WEST MIDLANDS B68 9DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2014

Next statement due by 23 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 733 LIMITED23 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/07/1428 July 2014Annual return made up to 26 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/04/145 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2014View PDF
21/08/1321 August 2013Annual return made up to 26 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-04-05)
Cash in bank
£5.18k
Current assets
£5.45k
Fixed assets
£129
Current creditors
£4.30k
Shareholders funds
£1.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company