COUSINS FURNITURE STORES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Industrial Estate Manchester Street Oldbury West Midlands B69 4HH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£3.33m
Current assets
£7.43m
Current creditors
£2.46m
Shareholders funds
£11.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01763756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUCECREST LIMITED11 June 1985
COUSINS OF BIRMINGHAM LIMITED27 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-04 with updates

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-03-16

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company