LABCORP DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Otley Road Harrogate North Yorkshire HG3 1PY

Company number
02660917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMCO 449 LIMITED21 November 1991
CORNING LAB SERVICES LIMITED28 April 1995
CORNING PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LIMITED4 November 1996
COVANCE LIMITED25 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LABCORP DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company