LABCORP CLINICAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Osprey House Maidenhead Office Park Westacott Way Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 3QH

Company number
02022667
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.280) LIMITED16 December 1986
G. H. BESSELAAR ASSOCIATES LIMITED10 April 1995
CORNING BESSELAAR LIMITED4 November 1996
COVANCE CLINICAL AND PERIAPPROVAL SERVICES LIMITED25 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Change of details for Covance Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company