COVENTRY SQ CLUB LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

COVENTRY SQ CLUB LTD
SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6QX
(964 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06946724
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
13 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £3,582 £21,488
Creditors due within one year: £33,170 £40,702
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,088 -£14,714
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,849 £140
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

3 Jul 2014

COVENTRY SQ CLUB LTD (Company Number 06946724 ) Registered office: Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham, GL52 6QX Principal trading address: Whitefriars Lane, Coventry, CV1 2DT Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above- named Company will be held at Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham, GL52 6QX, on 4 September 2014 at 2.00 pm and 2.30 pm respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her, and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of appointment: 3 July 2013. Office Holder details: Alisdair James Findlay, (IP No. 008744) of Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX Any person who requires further information may contact Caroline Findlay by email at cjf@finjam.co.uk or by telephone on 01242 576555. A J Findlay, Liquidator 27 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Corbett
22 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COVENTRY SU.CLUB LTD
Changed 24 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

WHITEFRIARS LANE COVENTRY
CV1 2DT
Changed 10 Jul 2013

WHITEFRIARS LANE COVENTRY
CV1 2DS
Changed 25 Nov 2010

459 ST JAMES LANE
COVENTRY
CV3 3FG
UK
Changed 12 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coventrysqclub.com
www.coventrysqclub.food
www.coventrysqclub.services
www.coventrysqclub.bar
www.coventrysq.club
www.coventrysqclub.org
www.coventrysqclub.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 13 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 23 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last year